કાર્યક્રમ ની વિગતો

Regional Sahasrara Puja Celebrations - 2018 (nargol) 4th & 5th May 2018

To be one with the Divine is the greatest blessing for human beings. So far they were human beings at a lower level of existence, and they had all the problems at that level, that is: jealousies, hatred; all kinds of problems that are today: of fighting, of troubling others, destroying others and not loving others. All these problems existed because their Sahasrara was not opened. So our main problem is to open the Sahasrara of the people all over the world, which is very simple, which you can all do it, and it will work better if you do it collectively. If you are collective you can work it out very well.

2002-0505: Sahasrar Puja, Cabella

Dear Brothers and Sisters

By the Grace of Shri Mataji, the Gujarat State and Nargol collectives arrange the Sahastrar Puja at Nargol (Sahastrar Dham) every year. This year too, we have planned to hold the Sahasrar Puja celebrations at Nargol where the Divine Mother had opened the Universal Sahasrara on 05 may 1970.

We the Gujarat and Nargol collectives, with love in our hearts, invite all our brothers and sister to attend the Sahasrar Puja celebrations at Nargol from 4-5 May 2018. The venue for the entire program shall at the SAHASTRAR DHAM / NIRMAL TREE. The staying arrangements have been made at the Sahastrar Dham and Navsarjan Vidhyalaya, Nargol.

 

SCHEDULE OF SAHASTRAR PUJA-2018, NARGOL

DAY 1 - 4TH MAY 2018

PROGRAMME TIME
Registration 10.00 AM onwards
Breakfast 10.00 AM to 11.00 AM
Inauguration and meditation/Mother’s speech 11.00 AM to 1.00 PM
Lunch 1.00 PM to 3.00 PM
Seminar ( foot soak and exchange of vibrations) 3.00 PM to 5.00 PM
HAVAN 5.30 PM to 7.30 PM
Bhajan Sandhya 8.00 PM onwards
Dinner 9.00 PM to 10.30 PM
 

 

DAY 2 - 5TH MAY 2018

PROGRAMME TIME
Morning Meditation 6.00 AM to 7.00 AM
Dhwajarohan and Foot Soak 7.00 AM to 8.30 AM
Breakfast 8.30 AM to 10.30 AM
Sahastrar puja 10.30 AM to 1.00 PM
Mahaprasad & dispersal 1.00 PM onwards

 

Details of Puja Samarpan:

Category Adult Yuva Shakti (above 12 yrs. to 25 yrs.) Children (from 6 yrs. to 12 yrs.)
Contribution 1200 900 600
One Day Puja 500 500 500

 

Puja Venue: Sahastrar Dham / NIRMAL TREE

Whoever wish to stay in SAHASTRAR DHAM after puja [4th and 5th may, 2018] will have to pay extra charges for accommodation and food.

*** SITE LOCATION INFORMATION ***

  • Nargol is well connected through Road, Railway and Air, it is situated at the seashore.
  • Nargol is only 170 Kms from Mumbai, 150 Kms from Surat, 280 Kms from Baroda, 400 Kms from Ahmedabad,35 Km from Vapi, 20 km from Bhilad which is situated on NH 8 which goes from Mumbai to Delhi[As per attached handmade map]. From this village, we have to go to Nargol on State highway. When coming from Mumbai Bhilad comes first then Vapi, Surat etc.
  • Puja site: Sahastrar Dham, Nargol.

 

*** CONTACT FOR OTHER QUERIES & HELP ***

For Registration:

NAME MOB. NO.
Shri Praveen Shrivastava 09033695061, 09033525130, 09624315472
Shri Mahendra Verma 9825100944

 

General Contact No.:

NAME MOB NO.
Shri. Kaushik Panchal 09825444054
Shri. Pradeep Agarwal 09426614436
Shri. Rakeshbhai Shah 09879003747
Shri. SanjivBhai 08000932898
Shri. Rajesh Bhandari 09909116024
Shri. Ratnesh Kumar 09327452854
Shri. Vrundavan Machhi 09913039977

 

For Hotel Accommodation:

NAME MOB. NO.
Mr Anil Damania 09824103540
Mr Narendra 09898556518
Mr Jagdish Tiwari

09408721719 (Tent Accommodation)

Mr Ankit

07405547928 (Tent Accommodation)

Mr Nilesh

09427007092 (Tent Accommodation)

 

For Transporation at Vapi Station:

NAME MOB. NO.
Mr Dineshbhai Daman 09638292731
Mr Akhilesh 09377576316
Mr Baljit Yadav 07069605240, 9327911502
Mr Srawan 09377357603, 8401155899

 

For Transporation at Valsad Station:

NAME MOB. NO.
Mr Ajay Ji 09879846841
Mr Dave Ji 09724049143

 

For Sanjan / Umergaon Station:

NAME MOB. NO.
Mr Paresh Panchal 09825567695
Mr Dilip Kanojia 07777969489
Mr Mukesh 09824145968

 

Col. Amarvir Singh Ghuman
(Trustee)
Email: avsghuman@gmail.com
Mob: +919636722240

Mrs Seema Sharma
(State Coordinator)
Email: seemanargol@gmail.com
Mob: +919925617623

 

Hand Made Map to Reach Nargol

SAHASRAR PUJA CIRCULAR 2018